Poland, Ekstraklasa Poland, Ekstraklasa ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Monday, July 27, 2026 UTC
Zaglebie Lubin logo

Zaglebie Lubin

2 : 0
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Piast Gliwice logo

Piast Gliwice

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3
90'' 🟨
Filip Szymczak Yellow Card
90'' 🔄
Filip Szymczak Substitution
90'' 🔄
David Colina Substitution
87'' 🔄
Ema Twumasi Substitution
86''
Marcel Regula Goal
75'' 🔄
Leandro Sanca Substitution
75'' 🔄
Andreas Katsantonis Substitution
75'' 🔄
Jorge Félix Substitution
72''
Jakub Sypek Goal
68'' 🟨
Quentin Boisgard Yellow Card
67'' 🔄
Hugo Vallejo Substitution
46'' 🔄
Jakub Kolan Substitution
46'' 🔄
Jakub Sypek Substitution
46'' 🔄
Levente Szabó Substitution

Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 Piast Gliwice — Highlights, Report & Stats — Poland, Ekstraklasa 2026

Zaglebie Lubin defeated Piast Gliwice 2–0 in the Poland, Ekstraklasa on Monday, July 27, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice

This Poland, Ekstraklasa 2026 match between Zaglebie Lubin and Piast Gliwice has now concluded. The full-time score of 2–0 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive Poland, Ekstraklasa football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice 2–0

The Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this Poland, Ekstraklasa 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all Poland, Ekstraklasa games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice

Individual player ratings for Zaglebie Lubin and Piast Gliwice from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Zaglebie Lubin and Piast Gliwice are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 72'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 86'' minute.

There were 10 substitutions across both sides during the match.

How to Watch Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice Live

Fans around the world can follow Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for Poland, Ekstraklasa fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this Poland, Ekstraklasa 2026 fixture between Zaglebie Lubin and Piast Gliwice, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all Poland, Ekstraklasa matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice live stream, Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice score today, Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice highlights, Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice h2h, watch Zaglebie Lubin vs Piast Gliwice free, Poland, Ekstraklasa live scores, Poland, Ekstraklasa results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA