USA, NWSL USA, NWSL ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Saturday, May 16, 2026 UTC
Bay FC logo

Bay FC

1 : 1
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Boston Legacy FC logo

Boston Legacy FC

📺 How to Watch Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC by Country

🇬🇧
UK
  • Sky Sports
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports
  • BBC iPlayer
  • ITV Hub
🇺🇸
USA
  • ESPN+
  • Paramount+
  • Peacock
  • Fox Soccer
  • fuboTV
🇨🇦
Canada
  • DAZN
  • TSN
  • Sportsnet
  • CBC Sports
🇦🇺
Australia
  • Optus Sport
  • Paramount+
  • Kayo Sports
  • beIN Sports
🇸🇦
Arabia
  • beIN Sports
  • thmanyah
  • MBC Sport
  • TOD
90'' 🔄
Jamie Shepherd Substitution
82'' 🔄
Maddie Moreau Substitution
82'' 🔄
Tess Boade Substitution
76'' 🟨
Annie Karich Yellow Card
76'' 🔄
Barbara Olivieri Substitution
66'' 🔄
Jorelyn Carabali Substitution
66'' 🔄
Taylor Huff Substitution
65'' 🔄
Aleigh Gambone Substitution
65'' 🔄
Nicolette Hernandez Substitution
65'' 🔄
Cristiana Girelli Substitution
64''
Amanda Gutierres Goal
63'' 🟨
Jordan Silkowitz Yellow Card
51''
Dorian Bailey Goal
46'' 🔄
Aïssata Traoré Substitution
42'' 🟥
Bianca St. Georges Red Card

Bay FC 1–1 Boston Legacy FC — Highlights, Report & Stats — USA, NWSL 2026

Bay FC and Boston Legacy FC shared the spoils in a 1–1 draw in the USA, NWSL on Saturday, May 16, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC

This USA, NWSL 2026 match between Bay FC and Boston Legacy FC has now concluded. The full-time score of 1–1 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive USA, NWSL football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC 1–1

The Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this USA, NWSL 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all USA, NWSL games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC

Individual player ratings for Bay FC and Boston Legacy FC from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Bay FC and Boston Legacy FC are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 51'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 64'' minute. Unknown was shown a red card (42'').

There were 10 substitutions across both sides during the match.

How to Watch Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC Live

Fans around the world can follow Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for USA, NWSL fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this USA, NWSL 2026 fixture between Bay FC and Boston Legacy FC, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all USA, NWSL matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC live stream, Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC score today, Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC highlights, Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC h2h, watch Bay FC vs Boston Legacy FC free, USA, NWSL live scores, USA, NWSL results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA