USA, MLB USA, MLB ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Sunday, August 23, 2026 UTC
Seattle Mariners logo

Seattle Mariners

2 : 19
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Chicago Cubs logo

Chicago Cubs

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3
80'
Pedro Ramirez Run
80'
Gabriel Arias Run
80'
Alex Bregman Run
70'
Pedro Ramirez Run
70'
Gabriel Arias Run
70'
Ian Happ Run
70'
Pete Crow-Armstrong Run
70'
Carson Kelly Run
50'
Pete Crow-Armstrong Run
40'
Alex Bregman Run
20'
Ian Happ Run
20'
Michael Conforto Run
15'
Leo Rivas Run
5'
Randy Arozarena Run

Seattle Mariners 2–19 Chicago Cubs — Highlights, Report & Stats — USA, MLB 2026

Chicago Cubs defeated Seattle Mariners 19–2 in the USA, MLB on Sunday, August 23, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs

This USA, MLB 2026 match between Seattle Mariners and Chicago Cubs has now concluded. The full-time score of 2–19 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive USA, MLB football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs 2–19

The Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this USA, MLB 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all USA, MLB games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs

Individual player ratings for Seattle Mariners and Chicago Cubs from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Seattle Mariners and Chicago Cubs are highlighted in the formation view.

How to Watch Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs Live

Fans around the world can follow Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for USA, MLB fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this USA, MLB 2026 fixture between Seattle Mariners and Chicago Cubs, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all USA, MLB matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs live stream, Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs score today, Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs highlights, Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs h2h, watch Seattle Mariners vs Chicago Cubs free, USA, MLB live scores, USA, MLB results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA