Argentina, Primera Nacional Argentina, Primera Nacional ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Sunday, September 20, 2026 UTC
Central Norte logo

Central Norte

0 : 1
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Defensores de Belgrano logo

Defensores de Belgrano

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3
83'' 🔄
Francisco Tcherkaski Substitution
83'' 🔄
Diego Garcia Substitution
78'' 🔄
Joaquin Mateo Substitution
71'' 🟨
Mauricio Rosales Yellow Card
71'' 🔄
Agustín Benítez Substitution
71'' 🔄
Joaquin Ardaiz Substitution
64'' 🔄
Matias Moravec Substitution
64'' 🔄
Kevin Isa Luna Substitution
62'' 🔄
Leandro Ciccolini Substitution
48'' 🟨
Elias Calderón Yellow Card
46'' 🔄
Tomás Castro Substitution
46'' 🔄
Agustín Aleo Substitution
44'' 🟨
Luis Jerez Silva Yellow Card
18''
Patricio Moyano Goal

Central Norte 0–1 Defensores de Belgrano — Highlights, Report & Stats — Argentina, Primera Nacional 2026

Defensores de Belgrano defeated Central Norte 1–0 in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on Sunday, September 20, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano

This Argentina, Primera Nacional 2026 match between Central Norte and Defensores de Belgrano has now concluded. The full-time score of 0–1 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive Argentina, Primera Nacional football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano 0–1

The Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this Argentina, Primera Nacional 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all Argentina, Primera Nacional games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano

Individual player ratings for Central Norte and Defensores de Belgrano from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Central Norte and Defensores de Belgrano are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 18'' minute.

There were 10 substitutions across both sides during the match.

How to Watch Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano Live

Fans around the world can follow Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for Argentina, Primera Nacional fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this Argentina, Primera Nacional 2026 fixture between Central Norte and Defensores de Belgrano, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all Argentina, Primera Nacional matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano live stream, Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano score today, Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano highlights, Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano h2h, watch Central Norte vs Defensores de Belgrano free, Argentina, Primera Nacional live scores, Argentina, Primera Nacional results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA