Belgium, Challenger Pro League Belgium, Challenger Pro League ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Friday, April 3, 2026 UTC
Genk U23 logo

Genk U23

2 : 2
FULL TIME
Match Ended
K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse logo

K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3
90'' 🟨
K. Haroun Yellow Card
90'' 🟨
Matias Lloci Yellow Card
79'' 🔄
Rune Van Den Bergh Substitution
71''
S. Van Aerschot Goal
69'' 🔄
Jelle Driessen Substitution
69'' 🔄
Ali Camara Substitution
69'' 🔄
Yumeki Yoshinaga Substitution
66'' 🔄
Iñaki Elejalde Substitution
61'' 🟨
Jusef Erabi Yellow Card
58'' 🟨
M. Soumaré Yellow Card
56''
Kim Myeong-Jun Goal
46'' 🔄
Manu Mocsnik Substitution
45''
August De Wannemacker Goal
15''
Maxime Pau Goal

Genk U23 2–2 K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse — Highlights, Report & Stats — Belgium, Challenger Pro League 2026

Genk U23 and K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse shared the spoils in a 2–2 draw in the Belgium, Challenger Pro League on Friday, April 3, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse

This Belgium, Challenger Pro League 2026 match between Genk U23 and K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse has now concluded. The full-time score of 2–2 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive Belgium, Challenger Pro League football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse 2–2

The Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this Belgium, Challenger Pro League 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all Belgium, Challenger Pro League games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse

Individual player ratings for Genk U23 and K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Genk U23 and K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 15'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 45'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 56'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 71'' minute.

There were 6 substitutions across both sides during the match.

How to Watch Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse Live

Fans around the world can follow Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for Belgium, Challenger Pro League fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this Belgium, Challenger Pro League 2026 fixture between Genk U23 and K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all Belgium, Challenger Pro League matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse live stream, Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse score today, Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse highlights, Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse h2h, watch Genk U23 vs K.S.C. Lokeren-Temse free, Belgium, Challenger Pro League live scores, Belgium, Challenger Pro League results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA