North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Sunday, August 2, 2026 UTC
Honduras U20 logo

Honduras U20

0 : 4
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Panama U20 logo

Panama U20

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3
87'' 🔄
R. Reyes Substitution
87'' 🔄
J. Fernández Substitution
84'' 🟨
K. Villafuerte Yellow Card
83'' 🔄
A. Ramos Substitution
78'' 🔄
L. Gómez Substitution
77'' 🔄
J. Choy Substitution
75'' 🟨
M. Moya Yellow Card
69''
C. Rodríguez Goal
69'' 🔄
E. Lozano Substitution
69'' 🔄
R. Graham Substitution
64'' 🔄
G. Sasso Substitution
64'' 🔄
M. Moya Substitution
64'' 🔄
J. Bermúdez Substitution
59'' 🟨
R. Martínez Yellow Card
52'' 🟨
R. Benítez Yellow Card
45''
G. Gordón Goal
42''
M. Richards Goal
33''
J. Wood Goal
23'' 🔄
K. Sevilla Substitution
13'' 🔄
N. Balbás Substitution
8'' 🟨
J. Ramos Yellow Card

Honduras U20 0–4 Panama U20 — Highlights, Report & Stats — North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C 2026

Panama U20 defeated Honduras U20 4–0 in the North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C on Sunday, August 2, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Honduras U20 vs Panama U20

This North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C 2026 match between Honduras U20 and Panama U20 has now concluded. The full-time score of 0–4 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 0–4

The Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Honduras U20 vs Panama U20

Individual player ratings for Honduras U20 and Panama U20 from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Honduras U20 and Panama U20 are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 33'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 42'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 45'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 69'' minute.

There were 12 substitutions across both sides during the match.

How to Watch Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 Live

Fans around the world can follow Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C 2026 fixture between Honduras U20 and Panama U20, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 live stream, Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 score today, Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 highlights, Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 h2h, watch Honduras U20 vs Panama U20 free, North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C live scores, North America, U20 CONCACAF Championship - Group C results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA