International, Club Friendlies International, Club Friendlies ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Saturday, August 30, 2025 UTC
Nea Salamis logo

Nea Salamis

2 : 0
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Omonia 29th May logo

Omonia 29th May

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3
88''
Pavlidis Goal
65''
Alex Guti Goal

Nea Salamis 2–0 Omonia 29th May — Highlights, Report & Stats — International, Club Friendlies 2026

Nea Salamis defeated Omonia 29th May 2–0 in the International, Club Friendlies on Saturday, August 30, 2025. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May

This International, Club Friendlies 2026 match between Nea Salamis and Omonia 29th May has now concluded. The full-time score of 2–0 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive International, Club Friendlies football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May 2–0

The Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this International, Club Friendlies 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all International, Club Friendlies games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May

Individual player ratings for Nea Salamis and Omonia 29th May from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Nea Salamis and Omonia 29th May are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 65'' minute. Unknown found the net in the 88'' minute.

How to Watch Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May Live

Fans around the world can follow Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for International, Club Friendlies fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this International, Club Friendlies 2026 fixture between Nea Salamis and Omonia 29th May, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all International, Club Friendlies matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May live stream, Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May score today, Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May highlights, Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May h2h, watch Nea Salamis vs Omonia 29th May free, International, Club Friendlies live scores, International, Club Friendlies results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA