Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Sunday, February 23, 2025 UTC
Hong Kong logo

Hong Kong

83 : 99
FULL TIME
Match Ended
Chinese Taipei logo

Chinese Taipei

📺 How to Watch Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei by Country

🇬🇧
UK
  • Sky Sports
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports
  • BBC iPlayer
  • ITV Hub
🇺🇸
USA
  • ESPN+
  • Paramount+
  • Peacock
  • Fox Soccer
  • fuboTV
🇨🇦
Canada
  • DAZN
  • TSN
  • Sportsnet
  • CBC Sports
🇦🇺
Australia
  • Optus Sport
  • Paramount+
  • Kayo Sports
  • beIN Sports
🇸🇦
Arabia
  • beIN Sports
  • thmanyah
  • MBC Sport
  • TOD

Match Events Will Appear Live

Hong Kong 83–99 Chinese Taipei — Highlights, Report & Stats — Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round 2026

Chinese Taipei defeated Hong Kong 99–83 in the Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round on Sunday, February 23, 2025. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei

This Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round 2026 match between Hong Kong and Chinese Taipei has now concluded. The full-time score of 83–99 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei 83–99

The Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei

Individual player ratings for Hong Kong and Chinese Taipei from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Hong Kong and Chinese Taipei are highlighted in the formation view.

How to Watch Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei Live

Fans around the world can follow Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round 2026 fixture between Hong Kong and Chinese Taipei, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei live stream, Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei score today, Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei highlights, Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei h2h, watch Hong Kong vs Chinese Taipei free, Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round live scores, Asia, Asia Cup - Qualification - First Round results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA