Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season ✓ FINISHED 🗄 Archived
Saturday, July 4, 2026 UTC
Plaza Colonia logo

Plaza Colonia

1 : 0
FULL TIME
Match Ended
La Luz logo

La Luz

📺 How to Watch Plaza Colonia vs La Luz by Country

🇬🇧
UK
  • Sky Sports
  • BT Sport
  • TNT Sports
  • BBC iPlayer
  • ITV Hub
🇺🇸
USA
  • ESPN+
  • Paramount+
  • Peacock
  • Fox Soccer
  • fuboTV
🇨🇦
Canada
  • DAZN
  • TSN
  • Sportsnet
  • CBC Sports
🇦🇺
Australia
  • Optus Sport
  • Paramount+
  • Kayo Sports
  • beIN Sports
🇸🇦
Arabia
  • beIN Sports
  • thmanyah
  • MBC Sport
  • TOD
90''
Goal Scorer Goal

Plaza Colonia 1–0 La Luz — Highlights, Report & Stats — Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season 2026

Plaza Colonia defeated La Luz 1–0 in the Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season on Saturday, July 4, 2026. Full highlights, player ratings and match statistics are available below.

Match Report — Plaza Colonia vs La Luz

This Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season 2026 match between Plaza Colonia and La Luz has now concluded. The full-time score of 1–0 reflects the performance of both sides across 90 minutes of competitive Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season football. LCores tracked every goal, substitution, yellow card and red card in real time throughout this fixture. Use the Statistics tab above to review possession, shots on target, corners and fouls from this match. The Lineups tab shows both confirmed starting XIs, player ratings and substitutes used by each team.

Highlights — Plaza Colonia vs La Luz 1–0

The Plaza Colonia vs La Luz highlights video is available in the Highlights tab above. Highlights are typically uploaded within 1–3 hours of the final whistle. The video covers all goals, key chances and decisive moments from this Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season 2026 fixture. LCores provides free match highlights for all Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season games — no subscription needed.

Player Ratings & Performance — Plaza Colonia vs La Luz

Individual player ratings for Plaza Colonia and La Luz from this match are available in the Lineups tab. Ratings reflect each player's contribution across the 90 minutes, based on goals, assists, key passes, defensive actions and overall performance data. Top performers from both Plaza Colonia and La Luz are highlighted in the formation view.

Goals & Key Events

Unknown found the net in the 90'' minute.

How to Watch Plaza Colonia vs La Luz Live

Fans around the world can follow Plaza Colonia vs La Luz live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Plaza Colonia vs La Luz with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

For the full match highlights video, detailed player ratings and complete statistics from this Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season 2026 fixture between Plaza Colonia and La Luz, navigate the tabs above. LCores covers all Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season matches with real-time data, archived results and free highlight videos — completely free for fans worldwide.

Related searches: Plaza Colonia vs La Luz live stream, Plaza Colonia vs La Luz score today, Plaza Colonia vs La Luz highlights, Plaza Colonia vs La Luz h2h, watch Plaza Colonia vs La Luz free, Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season live scores, Uruguay, Segunda Division - Regular Season results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA