USA, NCAAF (FBS) USA, NCAAF (FBS)
Saturday, September 19, 2026 UTC
Get notified when Southern Miss vs UConn kicks off
Southern Miss logo

Southern Miss

23:00
UTC Time
Scheduled
UConn logo

UConn

📺 How to Watch by Country

🇬🇧 UK · Sky Sports +4
🇺🇸 USA · ESPN+ +4
🇨🇦 Canada · DAZN +3
🇦🇺 Australia · Optus Sport +3
🇸🇦 Arabia · beIN Sports +3

Match Starts Soon

Southern Miss vs UConn — Preview, Prediction & How to Watch — USA, NCAAF (FBS) 2026

Southern Miss take on UConn in the USA, NCAAF (FBS) on Saturday, September 19, 2026 at 23:00 UTC. LCores brings you predicted lineups, head-to-head stats, form guides and live score updates — all for free.

How to Watch Southern Miss vs UConn Live

Fans around the world can follow Southern Miss vs UConn live on LCores for free. In the United Kingdom, the match is expected to be available on Sky Sports or TNT Sports. US viewers can check ESPN+ or Paramount+ for live coverage. In Canada, DAZN and TSN are the primary broadcasters for USA, NCAAF (FBS) fixtures. Australian fans should look to Optus Sport or Kayo Sports. Viewers in Saudi Arabia and across the Arab world can watch on beIN Sports, thmanyah or MBC Sport. LCores provides a free live score stream for Southern Miss vs UConn with real-time match events, statistics and lineups — no subscription required.

Southern Miss vs UConn Prediction & Preview

This USA, NCAAF (FBS) 2026 clash between Southern Miss and UConn is set to be a highly competitive fixture. Both teams will be targeting a positive result. LCores will provide live score updates, in-play statistics and instant goal alerts from the moment the match kicks off at 23:00 UTC on Saturday, September 19, 2026. Use the Lineups tab for the latest confirmed squads and the H2H section to review the full historical record between Southern Miss and UConn before making your prediction.

Related searches: Southern Miss vs UConn live stream, Southern Miss vs UConn score today, Southern Miss vs UConn highlights, Southern Miss vs UConn h2h, watch Southern Miss vs UConn free, USA, NCAAF (FBS) live scores, USA, NCAAF (FBS) results 2026, football live scores today, soccer scores today, watch football online UK, watch soccer online USA